VADA/Nova Year End Awards
For 2006

Schooling Show Awards

Introductory Level-Sr

1 Blake Potter Hale to Boeskoolboy 68.488
2 Kelly Wright DG Torbellino 66.870
3 Kelly Wright RS Unique Angel 66.683
4 Barbara Pratt Taenzer 64.369

Introductory Level-Jr

1 Alex Jackson I'm So Soxy 71.351
2 Hannah White Maxicause 71.000
3 Danielle Sage Minx 66.931

Training Level-Sr

1 Candy Allen Thijs fan 't Zand 67.316
2 Anne-Berry Wade Oceanic 67.019
3 Amanda Chambers Luca Luca 66.765
4 Jennifer Moran Sandusky Harvest 66.731
5 Jennifer Moran Cadence 66.285
6 Amanda Chambers Parker's Way 65.640
7 Patty Knight Ascot Spring 65.297
8 Karin Hernandez Armani 64.484
9 Barbara Zulick Sammy 63.591
10 Barbara Zulick Celestial Twist 62.172

Training Level-Jr

1 Amy Chipman Blushing Bailey 69.136
2 Ashley White Invincible Vinci 66.875
3 Laura Gray Detente 64.781
4 Jennifer Zilke Hillside's Walnut 59.813

First Level - Sr.

1 Lori Finn Piper 62.831
2 Sonya Hunt Aliea 62.464
3 Jennifer Gerber Bonne Chance 61.535

First Level - Jr.

1 Amber Post Tjibbe M 65.440
2 Ashley White Invincible Vinci 62.500

Second Level-Sr.

1 Alison Head Nikita 67.123
2 Karen Baillie Soccer 63.065

Third Level -Sr

1 Alison Head Matador 65.962
2 Jennifer Moran King 64.348

Prix St. George - Sr.

1 Dilly Jackson Salvador Dalu 64.938

Musical Freestyle

1 Michelle King Nikita 67.292

Licensed Show Awards

Training Level-Sr

1 Kathleen Johnson Rosalynd 74.429
2 Susan Zilke Sanger's Legacy 66.529
3 Amanda Chambers Parker's Way 61.858

Training Level-Jr

1 Laura Gray n Detente' 64.567

First Level-Sr

1 Donna Gatchell Armani 67.890
2 Heidi Storm Graham Sultao HM 65.160
3 Stephanie Corum Weicor VA 63.311
4 Kim Bodoh Hillside Muse 62.930

First Level-Jr.

1 Amber Post Tjibbe M 62.790

Second Level - Sr.

1 Kit Creasy Matador 66.088
2 Karen Baillie Soccer 61.569

Second Level - Jr.

1 Kara Santmyer At Liberty 63.931
2 Amy Chipman Good Golly Miss Molly 61.425

Third Level-Sr.

1 Amanda Chambers Grande Finale 66.011
2 Donna Gatchell Contessa 65.864
3 Jennifer Moran King 62.759
4 Sandra Zakaluzny Lazarro 59.496

Third Level - Jr.

1 Amy Chipman Livingston 61.828

Fourth Level - Sr.

1 Laura Serkes Rosenstolz 64.650
2 Dilly Jackson Salvador Dali 63.261
3 Yvonne Lucas Car Tanga 61.768
4 Laura Whitford Aragonas 61.668

Prix St. Georges - Sr.

1 Dilly Jackson Salvador Dali 61.625
2 Melissa Palmer L'Amour 60.313

Intermediare I - Sr.

1 Heidi Storm Graham Olympus 69.00

Grand Prix - Sr.

1 Candy Allen Tervet 60.278

Musical Freestyle

1 Alison Head Belvedere 37 69.573
2 Michelle King Nikita 68.281
3 Kara Santmyer At Liberty 68.229
4 Kim Bodoh Hillside Muse 67.500

Pas de Deux

1 Sandra Zakaluzny
Jeri Jones
Lazarro
Corbonnet
73.875

Photos From The 2007 Awards Banquet


Special Awards

The Saddlery in Great Falls Schooling Show Award

Alex Jackson and I'm So Soxy

The Harmony Award

Sponsored by Harmony Dressage & Combined Training Center

Hannah White and Maxicause

High Score Musical Freestyle Award

Sponsored by Leigh Ann Hazel-Grough and Hartsong Farm

Recognized shows: Kim Bodoh and Hillside Muse

Schooling Shows : Michelle King and Nikita

Mare Challenge

Sponsored by Kristen Pagelsen

USEF Level: Kathleen Johnson and Rosalynd

FEI Level: Melissa Palmer and L'Amour

Elder Statesman

Sponsored by Kathleen Parkins

Schooling shows: Patty Knight and Ascot Spring

Lady Patrick Award

Sponsored by Nancy Stover

Barbara Platt and Taenzer

Iberian Award

Heidi Storm Graham and Sultao HM

Rite This Time

Sponsored by Laureen Megan

Kit Creasy and Matador

High Score Young Horse

Sponsored by Fair Winds Farm

Sarah Needham and Relevant Victory

High Score Adult Amateur Award

Sponsored by Lauden Farms/Laurie and Dennis Van Buskirk

Kathleen Johnson and Rosalynd

Willowlake Farm Perpetual Trophy

Kathleen Johson and Rosalynd

Millenium Farm Perpetual Trophy

Sponsored by Louise Cotulla

Amanda Chambers and Grande Finale

Tanks Thanks

Sponsored by Mary Lou Sullivan

Board Member: Susan Trivers

Non-Board Member: Al King

Challenger Award

Sponsored by Mary Lou Sullivan

Megan Giusti riding “ Cully Giusti” and Lenox

Trainer of the Year

Sponsored by Jessie Ginsburg

Alison Head

You will find a description and list of requirements for the preceding awards in your Green Book